when you look at a person, any person, remember that everyone has a story.
everyone has gone through something that may has changed them.
everyone has gone through something that made them who they are today.

share your story,
write a blog.
:)

Cheers For The Fast Times

Thursday, 17 December 2009

Day 1: Bored already.

hna's here


Listening to : Best of Me - Sum 41


*


click to see my last post @ gangstein's blog.


*


kenapa saya bisa ol pagi-pagi?
IT'S HOLIDAYYYYYYYYYYYYYYY.
man am damn so excited. x)


we're gonna have 20 days of holidayy. no school, no holiday, no homework :P

I ♥ HOLIDAY.

i got my report card yesterday, it was not-so-good but it was not-so-bad either.
the first rank goes to Septo Ahady Amanat Romli Atmasasmita, second goes to Annisa Putri Haryanti, and eng ing eng the third place goes to ME! yeah, am kinda surprised because, hello? am the laziest 'lady' in my class and i got the third place? there must be a miscalculation.

Dari setiap kelas diumumin empat besar-nya, terus dari 12 anak itu (ada 3 kelas), dipilih beberapa yang dapet privilege [hak khusus]. Privilege-nya itu berupa peraturan sekolah yang 'dikhususkan'. Misalnya kalo buat cowok yang dapet privilege, cowok itu jadi boleh berambut panjang, sedangkan sekolah kan gak ngebolehin rambut panjang, gitu. Peraturan yang 'dikhususkan' bisa apa aja tapi harus dinegosiasiin sama guru-guru dulu sampe sepakat.

Nah, Mr Daryono a.k.a my principal bilang, yang dapet privilege ini diitung gak cuma dari nilai akademik, tapi juga dari attitude / behaviour. Nah, pesimis lah gue karena yay saya kan kadang suka bandel, apalagi kelas 10 ini. Ternyata jeng-jeng-jeng! gue gak dapet privilege-nya! yang dapet privilege-nya cuma beberapa anak, yang gue inget cuma Eka, Nisa Muslimah sama Nisa Penyanyi, Vidya, sama siapa2 gitu lupa.

Pas gue balik ke kelas, Nanda Fadel dan beberapa cowok-cowok lain minta supaya privilege gue dipake buat anak-anak alder cowok boleh manjangin rambut. emang bisa? kalo bisa sih gue minta gitu tapi kalo gak bisa, gue juga bingung mau minta apa.

oh ya, peraturan tentang privilege ini baru berlaku tahun ini dan baru berlaku di SMA aja.



*


...tapi ngomong-ngomong, ini baru hari pertama liburan dan gue udah bingung mau ngapain.

cheers,
hna :)


Monday, 14 December 2009

AIR TERJUN PENGANTIN

hna's here

Listening to : Action & Action - The Get Up Kids

***

anjrit, lagu ini gue inget Seal Online Indonesia [Server ARUS : Char Peanut07 ] kangen banget sama anak anak seaaaaaaaal. mulai dari crakles, dragontail, mgwhisky, zarrock, fonda, shiroy, glarx, lemonade, sampe hatakesinggih. maaaaan i really miss that time :'( skarang anak2 itu udah pada pensi jadi gue pindah ke game online yang lumayan baru, namanya ECO ONLINE. Temen-temen gue baru anak-anak global, gue pengen ngajak anak2 Seal tapi udah lost contact :(( SEDIIIHHH.

anyway ini printscreen gue dulu pas main Seal, masih ucup sih :P


| cleric community |
|

MAGROOM MENANG GWH | with crakles

terakhir main gue level 90 :D ini pas masih lvl 77 lagi mejeng di tengah monster bareng crakles:

seal lucu kan? ;)

*

okay, gue jadi ngaco.

jadi tadi gue, pita, reno, dan al ke junction. niatnya cuma pengen ditraktir j.cool sebagai perayaan 3 months nya pitareno. tapi jadi nonton hehe.

bahasa inggrisnya keren deh: “Bride Waterfall” LOLs. somehow it reminds me to some bands..

THIS MOVIE WAS DAMN-SO-FREAKY. anjrit dari tiket 15ribu kayaknya gue cuma nonton 7ribu. sebenernya sih ga begitu serem tapi yah, ngagetin men.

yang paling gue suka itu bagian yang ini:

jadi kan si pemeran utama, namanya siapa gitu gue lupa pokoknya yang main si TAMARA, belom nikah-nikah nih sama si Nilo, pacarnya. Dia pengen hubungan mereka dibawa ke jenjang yang lebih tinggi [ea] sementara Nilo ini keliatannya cuek. Terus di Air Terjun Pengantin ini katanya bisa mengabulkan any wish. So, disana si Tamara make a wish kan.

Setelah ketemu dukun gila dan macem2, temen2 mereka kebunuh, Tamara sama Nilo kepisah kan.

tragisnya, si Nilo ini mati pas ngelawan si dukun dan pas Tamara nemuin Nilo, dia udah mati. Terus Tamara liat di saku Nilo ada bungkusan gitu dan ternyata itu CINCINNN. yes, itu cincin buat ngelamar Tamara.

MANNNNNN, parah. Pas akhirnya permintaan Tamara terkabul, Nilo nya mati. Apa rasanyaaaaaaaaaa.

iRate: *** (3 of 5 stars)

cheers,
hna :)

Saturday, 12 December 2009

it's todayy

hna's here

Listening to : Everything I Ask For - The Maine

***

Today is Randy Evan Aldianto's a.k.a my so-called-son's Birthday.
honestly, am kinda disappointed cuz my plan & febry's can't be done.
we've planned to go to Evan's house in the morning, call him out, burn his house, and throw a big cake right at his face.

......okay, i'm kidding about that burning things.

so, the plan can't be done because:
1.) No one came.
2.) Evan already got another plan.

Yeah ryte, he successfully ruined my plan. Guess what?
DIA PERGI KE RIOT THIRD BIRTHDAY.
Guess with who?
KEVIN DIMAS RENO NANDA

yeah, whatever. lyk i care.

*

With my plan successfully ruined, i thought i got no activities to do the whole day. So i go to my room after i kidnapped mom's iPhone, and listening to BFMV's songs.

Seeing me being so emo, mom asked if i lyk to go to Seaworld. And so i said, definitely yes.

*

There's nothing special in seaworld tho, i got so bored because nothing's change since the last time i was there, and it was about 4 years ago. lame, huh? but on the contrary, my brother was really excited, maybe it because it was his first time to see so many fishes.

**

what's more?
oh, pita is sick :( get well soon my daughter :3
i got a present for her so maybe i'll go to her house tomorrow.

One word to describe today:
BORING.

*

DANG. just previewed this post and i think my English is getting worse than ever. -,- what am i supposed to dooooo???

cheers,
hna :)

Friday, 11 December 2009

Bye bye exam!

hna's here

Listening to : Eco Online's Acronia theme song

***

long time no write. so, here's some updates:

FIRST, i've finished my examination week since about a week ago and we're kinda having class meeting this week.
SECOND, the girls HAVE TO join the futsal match.
and THIRD, am really into this futsal thingy. :>

another updates:
  • recently am really into TWITTER-ing and TUMBLR-ing and POLYVORE-ing.
  • oh, and i'll start try to write in English more even tho i kno my English aren't that good, but well. at least i've tried. so, first of all, sorry for my terrible English.
  • i still miss my URGENISTA. they are the best thing i've ever had.
  • hmm, my grades are not that great as it used to *cough* i have to admit, am too lazy to study. =^^=
  • for the first time in my life, i got 35 for Islamic Studies. but the whole class are under 60 too, even for our senior, so i guess it's the teacher's fault. xP
oh, this might be not really a priority to tell, but, am accidentally in love.

so, c u!

cheers,
hna :)